Privacy Policy

This web site: and its contents are owned and operated by Scooter Entertainment (SE). This policy describes the way in which SE manages personal information about you obtained by SE from your use of the Web Site.

By using this web site you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Privacy Statement and agree with and consent to the practices described in this Privacy Statement. If you do not consent to these practices you should immediately cease using the web site.

The web site may be updated from time to time, including this Privacy Statement. SE encourages you to check this document regularly. By continuing to use this web site after this Privacy Statement has been updated, you acknowledge that you have read and understood the updated Privacy Statement and agree to be bound by it.


Privacy and personal information

SE and its related departments are committed to protecting the privacy of individuals' personal information. SE is bound by the National Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Commonwealth) in relation to its management of personal information of Australian citizens and permanent residents.

SE will only collect personal information over this web site and use, disclose and store that personal information in accordance with the Act and this Privacy Statement. "Personal information" means information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database), whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about a person whose identity is apparent, or can be reasonably ascertained, from the information or opinion.


Collection of personal information

SE may, from time to time, collect and use personal information. The types of personal information SE collects from you depends upon how you use this web site and emails we send you. Generally speaking however, SE may collect and store any personal information which you enter into the web site or which relates to your use of the web site and/or emails we send you.


Disclosure of personal information

SE will not disclose personal information about you collected through the web site to third parties except:

  • where third parties appointed by SE require access to personal information held by SE to perform services (in these cases, SE requires these contractors to keep that personal information confidential and not to use or disclose it for any purpose other than the purpose of performing those services);

  • within the Group in accordance with the law;

  • where SE is required or authorised by law to disclose personal information, for example to law enforcement agencies; or with your consent.

Contact Scooter Entertainment for more information.

PO Box 1176 Hampton North VIC 3188 Australia

Terms of Trade | How To Order | Privacy Policy | Delivery Information

Website by Plus 5 Media
Powered By Media Suite - Easy to use CMS Systems